Welcome to the land of enlightenment and salvation.

Telephone Directory of Administrative Officers
Officer's Name Designation Mobile No.
Abhishek Singh District Magistrate, Gaya 0631-2222900
Kishore Chaudhary Deputy Development Commissioner, Gaya 0631-2224044, 9431818351
Mathura Baraik Dy. Election Officer, Gaya 0631-2227200, 8544429893
Ishwarchand Sharma City Commissioner, Gaya Municipal Corporation 9470488794
Raj Kumar Sinha Additional District Magistrate (ADM), Gaya 0631-2221024, 9473191245
Naresh Jha Additional District Magistrate (Public Grievances Redressal), Gaya 9431642996
Suraj Kumar Sinha Sub Divisional Officer (SDO), Sadar, Gaya 9473191246
Upendra Pandit Sub Divisional Officer (SDO), Sherghati, Gaya 9473191248
Manoj Kumar Sub Divisional Officer (SDO), Tekari, Gaya 9473191247
Manoj Kumar Sub Divisional Officer (SDO), Bathani, Gaya 9473191249
Lalit Bhushan Ranjan Deputy Collector Land Reforms (DCLR), Sadar, Gaya 8544412325
Sanjay Kumar Deputy Collector Land Reforms (DCLR), Sherghati, Gaya 8544412327
Ahshan Ahmad Deputy Collector Land Reforms (DCLR),Tekari, Gaya 8544412328
Salim Akhatar Deputy Collector Land Reforms (DCLR), Bathani Gaya 8544412326
Sunil Kumar District Panchayat Raj Officer, Gaya 8210207754
Santosh Kumar Director, DRDA, Gaya 9431818408
Subhash Narayan OSD Confidential Section 9431883672
Md. Ejtaba Hussain Nazarat Deputy Collector, Gaya 8877718160
Md Kabir District Programme Officer, ICDS, Gaya 9431005026
Janardhan Kumar District Transport Officer, Gaya 9431096106
Vinod Kumar Thakur District Supply Officer, Gaya 9473460772
Vinay Kumar Sah District Land Acquisition Officer, Gaya 8544412960
Neha Nupur Asst. Director Social Security, Gaya 7903558003
Jatindra Kishor Kushwaha District Co-Operative Officer, Gaya 9431407732
Krishan Mohan Prasad District Manager - SFC, Gaya 9470018164
Isteyaque Ajmal Senior Deputy Collector, Gaya 9430665786
Shambhu Sharan Pandey Senior Deputy Collector, Gaya 9934933488
Parul Priya Senior Deputy Collector, Gaya 9835146531
Nagendra Gupta District Public Relation Officer, Gaya 7739109858
Surendra Nath Behera TD & DIO, NIC, Gaya 9431025856
Tarun Kumar Sinha Technical Director, NIC, Gaya 9471002013
Chitranjan Kumar I.T. Manager, Gaya 8789448556
Nupur D.M.W.O. 9771531345
Salim Ansari District Statistical Officer 8804853243
Jubair Alam Labour Superintendent 9771314685
District Education Officer 8544411293
Rajiv Kumar Jail Superintendent 9471009825
District Fire Brigade 973199836
Copyright © 2015 Pinddaangaya.in | Website developed by pixelflame with technical support by NIC | Content Provided by District Administration, Gaya
This site has been visited web counter times since August 10, 2017.
Feedback
Your Name *
Email *
Phone *
Address *
Subject (in short) *
Matter in Brief *
Thank You for Visitng